Committee attendance

Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Deb Davies 5
Councillor James Clarke 5
Councillor Yvonne Forsey 5
Councillor Jason Hughes 5
Councillor Laura Lacey 5
Councillor Stephen Marshall 4
Councillor Jane Mudd 5
Councillor Debbie Harvey 5
Councillor Dimitri Batrouni 5
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Mayer 4
Councillor Miqdad Al-Nuaimi 4
Councillor Kevin Whitehead 3
Councillor Trevor Watkins 3
Councillor Paul Cockeram 4
Councillor Kate Thomas 4
Councillor Deb Davies 4
Councillor Janet Cleverly 4
Councillor Carmel Townsend 4
Councillor Mark Spencer 4
Councillor James Clarke 3
Councillor Yvonne Forsey 3
Councillor Phil Hourahine 3
Councillor Jason Hughes 4
Councillor Jason Jordan 3
Councillor Laura Lacey 4
Councillor Stephen Marshall 4
Councillor William Routley 3
Councillor Jane Mudd 4
Councillor Allan Morris 4
Councillor Ray Mogford 4
Councillor Malcolm Linton 4
Councillor Martyn Kellaway 2
Councillor Matthew Evans MBE 3
Councillor David Fouweather 3
Councillor Farzina Hussain 4
Councillor Debbie Harvey 4
Councillor John Jones 3
Councillor Gavin Horton 4
Councillor Pat Drewett 4
Councillor Tim Harvey 4
Councillor Alex Pimm 4
Councillor Matthew Pimm 4
Councillor Claire Baker-Westhead 4
Councillor Stephen Cocks 4
Councillor Dimitri Batrouni 4
Councillor Bev Perkins 4
Councillor John Harris 4
Councillor Mark Howells 4
Councillor James Peterson 3
Councillor Andrew Sterry 4
Councillor Saeed Adan 4
Councillor Debbie Jenkins 4
Councillor Chris Reeks 3
Councillor Bev Davies 4
Councillor John Reynolds 4
Councillor Lauren James 4
Councillor Paul Bright 4
Councillor Rhian Howells 3
Councillor Allan Screen 4
Councillor Emma Stowell-Corten 4
Delegated Decisions - Cabinet Member for Assets and Infrastructure, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Laura Lacey 0
Greater Gwent Cremation Joint Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Yvonne Forsey 1
Councillor Laura Lacey 1
Performance Scrutiny Committee - Place and Corporate, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kate Thomas 4
Councillor Janet Cleverly 3
Councillor Yvonne Forsey 1
Councillor Laura Lacey 1
Councillor Malcolm Linton 3
Councillor Gavin Horton 4
Councillor Alex Pimm 3
Councillor John Harris 4
Councillor Mark Howells 4
Councillor Saeed Adan 4
Councillor Chris Reeks 3
Councillor John Reynolds 3
Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education (SACRE), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Deb Davies 2
Councillor Laura Lacey 0
Councillor David Fouweather 0
Councillor Farzina Hussain 2
Councillor Saeed Adan 2