Committee attendance

Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Mayer 3
Councillor Paul Cockeram 3
Councillor Ray Truman 3
Councillor Deb Davies 5
Councillor James Clarke 2
Councillor Yvonne Forsey 1
Councillor Jason Hughes 5
Councillor Laura Lacey 2
Councillor Stephen Marshall 2
Councillor Jane Mudd 5
Councillor Debbie Harvey 5
Councillor Roger Jeavons 3
Councillor Dimitri Batrouni 2
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Mayer 2
Councillor Debbie Wilcox 1
Councillor Miqdad Al-Nuaimi 3
Councillor David Williams 1
Councillor Kevin Whitehead 3
Councillor Richard White 0
Councillor Mark Whitcutt 0
Councillor Trevor Watkins 2
Councillor Paul Cockeram 3
Councillor Ray Truman 1
Councillor Ken Critchley 0
Councillor Kate Thomas 3
Councillor Deb Davies 3
Councillor Herbie Thomas 1
Councillor Janet Cleverly 2
Councillor Tom Suller 1
Councillor Carmel Townsend 3
Councillor Mark Spencer 3
Councillor Graham Berry 1
Councillor James Clarke 3
Councillor Val Dudley 0
Councillor John Richards 1
Councillor Yvonne Forsey 3
Councillor Rehmaan Hayat 0
Councillor Tracey Holyoake 0
Councillor Phil Hourahine 3
Councillor Jason Hughes 3
Councillor Jason Jordan 3
Councillor Laura Lacey 3
Councillor Stephen Marshall 3
Councillor William Routley 3
Councillor Joan Watkins 1
Councillor Holly Townsend 1
Councillor Jane Mudd 3
Councillor Allan Morris 3
Councillor Ray Mogford 3
Councillor Malcolm Linton 3
Councillor Martyn Kellaway 3
Councillor Chris Evans 0
Councillor Matthew Evans MBE 2
Councillor Charles Ferris 1
Councillor David Fouweather 2
Councillor Gail Giles 0
Councillor John Guy 1
Councillor Farzina Hussain 3
Councillor Debbie Harvey 3
Councillor Ibrahim Hayat 1
Councillor John Jones 2
Councillor Roger Jeavons 1
Councillor Gavin Horton 3
Councillor Pat Drewett 2
Councillor Tim Harvey 2
Councillor Alex Pimm 2
Councillor Matthew Pimm 2
Councillor Claire Baker-Westhead 2
Councillor Stephen Cocks 2
Councillor Dimitri Batrouni 2
Councillor Bev Perkins 2
Councillor John Harris 2
Councillor Mark Howells 2
Councillor James Peterson 2
Councillor Andrew Sterry 2
Councillor Saeed Adan 2
Councillor Debbie Jenkins 2
Councillor Chris Reeks 2
Councillor Bev Davies 2
Councillor John Reynolds 2
Councillor Lauren James 2
Councillor Paul Bright 2
Councillor Rhian Howells 2
Councillor Allan Screen 2
Councillor Emma Stowell-Corten 2
Delegated Decisions - Cabinet Member for Infrastructure and Assets, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Laura Lacey 0
Greater Gwent Cremation Joint Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Yvonne Forsey 0
Councillor Laura Lacey 1
Performance Scrutiny Committee - Place and Corporate, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Miqdad Al-Nuaimi 1
Councillor Mark Whitcutt 0
Councillor Kate Thomas 1
Councillor Janet Cleverly 2
Councillor Graham Berry 0
Councillor James Clarke 1
Councillor John Richards 1
Councillor Yvonne Forsey 1
Councillor Jason Hughes 1
Councillor Laura Lacey 1
Councillor Jane Mudd 2
Councillor Malcolm Linton 2
Councillor Martyn Kellaway 0
Councillor Debbie Harvey 1
Councillor Ibrahim Hayat 0
Councillor Gavin Horton 0
Councillor Bev Perkins 0
Councillor John Harris 1
Councillor Mark Howells 1
Councillor Saeed Adan 0
Councillor Chris Reeks 1
Councillor John Reynolds 1
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard White 2
Councillor Trevor Watkins 4
Councillor Carmel Townsend 1
Councillor Mark Spencer 5
Councillor James Clarke 1
Councillor John Richards 3
Councillor Yvonne Forsey 3
Councillor Phil Hourahine 1
Councillor Jason Jordan 3
Councillor Laura Lacey 3
Councillor Ray Mogford 2
Councillor Malcolm Linton 2
Councillor Charles Ferris 3
Councillor John Guy 3
Councillor Debbie Harvey 1
Councillor John Jones 3
Councillor Tim Harvey 2
Councillor Bev Perkins 2
Councillor Mark Howells 2
Councillor Debbie Jenkins 2
Councillor John Reynolds 1