Committee attendance

Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Mayer 5
Councillor Paul Cockeram 5
Councillor Ray Truman 4
Councillor Deb Davies 4
Councillor Jason Hughes 3
Councillor Abdul-Majid Rahman 4
Councillor Jane Mudd 5
Councillor Gail Giles 0
Councillor Debbie Harvey 5
Councillor Roger Jeavons 5
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Mayer 4
Councillor Debbie Wilcox 3
Councillor Miqdad Al-Nuaimi 4
Councillor David Williams 4
Councillor Kevin Whitehead 3
Councillor Richard White 2
Councillor Mark Whitcutt 2
Councillor Trevor Watkins 4
Councillor Paul Cockeram 4
Councillor Ray Truman 3
Councillor Ken Critchley 1
Councillor Kate Thomas 3
Councillor Deb Davies 3
Councillor Herbie Thomas 3
Councillor Janet Cleverly 3
Councillor Tom Suller 3
Councillor Carmel Townsend 4
Councillor Mark Spencer 4
Councillor Graham Berry 4
Councillor James Clarke 3
Councillor Val Dudley 2
Councillor John Richards 4
Councillor Yvonne Forsey 3
Councillor Rehmaan Hayat 2
Councillor Tracey Holyoake 2
Councillor Phil Hourahine 4
Councillor Jason Hughes 4
Councillor Jason Jordan 4
Councillor Laura Lacey 4
Councillor Stephen Marshall 4
Councillor William Routley 4
Councillor Joan Watkins 4
Councillor Abdul-Majid Rahman 4
Councillor Holly Townsend 3
Councillor Jane Mudd 4
Councillor Allan Morris 3
Councillor Ray Mogford 4
Councillor Malcolm Linton 4
Councillor Martyn Kellaway 3
Councillor Chris Evans 2
Councillor Matthew Evans 4
Councillor Charles Ferris 4
Councillor David Fouweather 4
Councillor Gail Giles 4
Councillor John Guy 3
Councillor Debbie Harvey 4
Councillor Ibrahim Hayat 3
Councillor John Jones 1
Councillor Roger Jeavons 4
Delegated Decisions - Cabinet Member for Sustainable Development, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Jason Hughes 0
Greater Gwent Cremation Joint Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jason Hughes 2
Councillor Roger Jeavons 3
Licensing (Taxi) Panel, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Miqdad Al-Nuaimi 0
Councillor Kate Thomas 0
Councillor Herbie Thomas 0
Councillor Janet Cleverly 0
Councillor Tom Suller 0
Councillor Yvonne Forsey 0
Councillor Jason Hughes 0
Councillor Joan Watkins 0
Councillor David Fouweather 0
Councillor Ibrahim Hayat 0
Overview and Scrutiny Management Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Miqdad Al-Nuaimi 6
Councillor Kate Thomas 1
Councillor Graham Berry 6
Councillor Yvonne Forsey 6
Councillor Tracey Holyoake 1
Councillor Phil Hourahine 6
Councillor Jason Hughes 3
Councillor Laura Lacey 5
Councillor Jane Mudd 1
Councillor Chris Evans 2
Councillor Matthew Evans 5
Councillor Charles Ferris 6
Farzina Hussain 5