Accessibility
Listen to this page
Sitemap
Contact Us
Cymraeg
Search
Menu
A-Z of Services
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Democracy Homepage
Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Consultations
Councillors
Decisions
Election results
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
MPs
MS
What's New
You are here: Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Earlier
-
Later
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appointments Sub-Committee
Cabinet
Capital Region City Deal Joint Cabinet
Council
Delegated Decisions - Cabinet Member for Assets
Delegated Decisions - Cabinet Member for Assets and Resources
Delegated Decisions - Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
Delegated Decisions - Cabinet Member for Education and Skills
Delegated Decisions - Cabinet Member for Licensing and Regulation
Delegated Decisions - Cabinet Member for Social Services
Delegated Decisions - Cabinet Member for Sustainable Development
Delegated Decisions - Deputy Leader/Cabinet Member for City Services
Delegated Decisions - Joint Cabinet Member
Delegated Decisions - Leader
Democratic Services Committee
Governance and Audit Committee
Greater Gwent Cremation Joint Committee
Liaison Meeting with Community Councils
Licensing (Taxi) Panel
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub-Committee
Monmouthshire and Brecon Canal Partnership Steering Group
Newport Constitution
Overview and Scrutiny Management Committee
Performance Scrutiny Committee - Partnerships
Performance Scrutiny Committee - People
Performance Scrutiny Committee - Place and Corporate
Planning Committee
Planning Site Committee
Proclamation - Part 1
Proclamation - Part 2
Prosiect Gwyrdd Joint Committee
Social Services Rota Visits
Standards Committee
Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education (SACRE)
zzz
Council, 5 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor David Mayer
5
Councillor Debbie Wilcox
4
Councillor Miqdad Al-Nuaimi
5
Councillor David Williams
5
Councillor Kevin Whitehead
4
Councillor Richard White
3
Councillor Mark Whitcutt
3
Councillor Trevor Watkins
5
Councillor Paul Cockeram
5
Councillor Ray Truman
4
Councillor Margaret Cornelious
0
Councillor Ken Critchley
1
Councillor Kate Thomas
4
Councillor Deb Davies
4
Councillor Herbie Thomas
4
Councillor Janet Cleverly
4
Councillor Tom Suller
4
Councillor Carmel Townsend
5
Councillor Mark Spencer
5
Councillor Graham Berry
5
Councillor James Clarke
4
Councillor Val Dudley
3
Councillor John Richards
5
Councillor Yvonne Forsey
4
Councillor Rehmaan Hayat
3
Councillor Tracey Holyoake
3
Councillor Phil Hourahine
5
Councillor Jason Hughes
5
Councillor Jason Jordan
5
Councillor Laura Lacey
5
Councillor Stephen Marshall
5
Councillor William Routley
5
Councillor Joan Watkins
5
Councillor Abdul-Majid Rahman
5
Councillor Holly Townsend
4
Councillor Jane Mudd
5
Councillor Allan Morris
4
Councillor Ray Mogford
5
Councillor Malcolm Linton
5
Councillor Martyn Kellaway
4
Councillor Chris Evans
3
Councillor Matthew Evans MBE
5
Councillor Charles Ferris
5
Councillor David Fouweather
5
Councillor Gail Giles
4
Councillor John Guy
4
Councillor Debbie Harvey
5
Councillor Ibrahim Hayat
4
Councillor John Jones
1
Councillor Roger Jeavons
5