Democracy Homepage
Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Consultations
Councillors
Decisions
Election results
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
MPs
MS
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appointments Sub-Committee
Cabinet
Capital Region City Deal Joint Cabinet
Council
Delegated Decisions - Cabinet Member for Assets
Delegated Decisions - Cabinet Member for Assets and Resources
Delegated Decisions - Cabinet Member for Culture and Leisure
Delegated Decisions - Cabinet Member for Education and Skills
Delegated Decisions - Cabinet Member for Licensing and Regulation
Delegated Decisions - Cabinet Member for Social Services
Delegated Decisions - Cabinet Member for Sustainable Development
Delegated Decisions - Deputy Leader/Cabinet Member for City Services
Delegated Decisions - Joint Cabinet Member
Delegated Decisions - Leader
Democratic Services Committee
Governance and Audit Committee
Greater Gwent Cremation Joint Committee
Liaison Meeting with Community Councils
Licensing (Taxi) Panel
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub-Committee
Monmouthshire and Brecon Canal Partnership Steering Group
Newport Constitution
Overview and Scrutiny Management Committee
Performance Scrutiny Committee - Partnerships
Performance Scrutiny Committee - People
Performance Scrutiny Committee - Place and Corporate
Planning Committee
Planning Site Committee
Proclamation - Part 1
Proclamation - Part 2
Prosiect Gwyrdd Joint Committee
Social Services Rota Visits
Standards Committee
Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education (SACRE)
zzz
Council, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor David Mayer
3
Councillor Debbie Wilcox
2
Councillor Miqdad Al-Nuaimi
3
Councillor David Williams
3
Councillor Kevin Whitehead
2
Councillor Richard White
1
Councillor Mark Whitcutt
1
Councillor Trevor Watkins
3
Councillor Paul Cockeram
3
Councillor Ray Truman
2
Councillor Ken Critchley
1
Councillor Kate Thomas
3
Councillor Deb Davies
2
Councillor Herbie Thomas
1
Councillor Janet Cleverly
3
Councillor Tom Suller
2
Councillor Carmel Townsend
3
Councillor Mark Spencer
3
Councillor Graham Berry
3
Councillor James Clarke
3
Councillor Val Dudley
0
Councillor John Richards
3
Councillor Yvonne Forsey
2
Councillor Rehmaan Hayat
1
Councillor Tracey Holyoake
0
Councillor Phil Hourahine
3
Councillor Jason Hughes
3
Councillor Jason Jordan
3
Councillor Laura Lacey
3
Councillor Stephen Marshall
3
Councillor William Routley
3
Councillor Joan Watkins
3
Councillor Abdul-Majid Rahman
2
Councillor Holly Townsend
2
Councillor Jane Mudd
3
Councillor Allan Morris
2
Councillor Ray Mogford
3
Councillor Malcolm Linton
3
Councillor Martyn Kellaway
2
Councillor Chris Evans
2
Councillor Matthew Evans MBE
3
Councillor Charles Ferris
3
Councillor David Fouweather
3
Councillor Gail Giles
3
Councillor John Guy
2
Councillor Farzina Hussain
1
Councillor Debbie Harvey
3
Councillor Ibrahim Hayat
1
Councillor John Jones
2
Councillor Roger Jeavons
3
Governance and Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Richard White
1
Councillor Mark Whitcutt
1
Councillor Herbie Thomas
1
Councillor Rehmaan Hayat
0
Councillor Phil Hourahine
2
Councillor Jason Jordan
2
Councillor Ray Mogford
1
Councillor Gail Giles
1
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Miqdad Al-Nuaimi
1
Councillor Richard White
2
Councillor Trevor Watkins
6
Councillor Kate Thomas
1
Councillor Carmel Townsend
2
Councillor Mark Spencer
5
Councillor James Clarke
5
Councillor John Richards
6
Councillor Yvonne Forsey
3
Councillor Tracey Holyoake
0
Councillor Jason Jordan
5
Councillor Laura Lacey
3
Councillor William Routley
2
Councillor Charles Ferris
5
Councillor John Guy
4
Councillor John Jones
2
Councillor Roger Jeavons
1